GUIDELINES FOR DATA PROCESSING AND PROTECTION

Seismik s.r.o., with its registered office at Kubišova 1265/8, 182 00 Prague 8 - Libeň, Company ID No.: 24779334, registered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, Section C, File 173589 (hereinafter "We" or "Seismik"), as the Data Controller, informs you as the web user of website www.seismikltd.com and/or www.seismik.cz regarding the gathering and processing of data and the privacy protection guidelines described below. We process personal data in compliance with legal regulations on data protection, in particular Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation, hereinafter "GDPR"), and also in compliance with our internal guidelines, which correspond to the relevant legal regulations.

We fully realize the importance of the protection of data and the privacy of our suppliers, business partners and our employees. Therefore, we always proceed with data processing in order to:

  • Process up-to-date and accurate data based on information provided by you and only with your consent, if the data processing requires consent, and only in scope necessary for the purpose of the processing;
  • Process the data only for the period of time necessary for the fulfilment of the relevant purpose of processing;
  • Ensure the protection and security of your data against leaks or misuse as much as possible.

Further on, you will learn in particular about:

1.            How we process or will process your data;

2.            How we gather your data;

3.            For which purposes and how we will process your data;

4.            To whom your data will be transferred;

5.            How long we will process your data, and

6.            What your rights are regarding the protection of your data.

 

If you require an explanation of any part of the text or advice, or if you need to further discuss the processing of your data, you can always contact us at the e-mail address info@seismik.cz or by regular mail at: Seismik s.r.o., Kubišova 1265/8, Prague 8 - Libeň, 182 00.

 

Processing of personal data of children

Our websites are not intended for children under the age of 16. We do not process any data of children under the age of 16.

 

Scope of Data Processing

When you contact us through our website, you may be asked to fill in certain data about you. The data may include in particular:

a)         Your name and surname,

e)         phone number or

f)          e-mail address

 

We use this contact information exclusively in order to be able to adequately respond to your messages.

We do not monitor you on our websites, and therefore, only the data expressly provided by you will reach us.

An IP address is a number assigned to your computer upon the connection to the Internet, which allows mutual communication and identification of individual computers and servers. The log-in IP addresses may be recorded for the purposes of IT security and system diagnostics, or for aggregate non-directional trend analyses of Seismik website visits and its fulfilment. Together with the IP address, data about your web browser and the URL address (website address) from which you connected may be recorded.

Web cookies are small files that allow to differentiate individual visitors of websites by remembering information about individual users. Seismik does not use cookie files on its websites.

Seismik also does not use Google Analytics and similar analytical tools on its websites.

For our suppliers, business partners or employees, we are processing the following categories of data (for individual groups/persons, only selected data from the following list):

  • Identification and address data: academic degree, name, surname, date of birth, permanent residence address, mailing or other contact address, address of place of business, ID No., or VAT No. if applicable.
  • Electronic contact data: phone (mobile) number, email address, data box ID, etc.
  • Other personal data required for the fulfilment of a contract: bank account number, supplier/client number, amount of payments and their history, or other similar data. Detailed information for employees are included in the internal regulations of the Company and/or in employment contracts or addendums thereto.
  • Other personal data provided by a supplier or business partner in a contract or addendum thereto, or in other document and during meetings, including its later updates.

 

Data gathering

How we gather your data:

  • from you, e.g. for the purposes of preparation of a contract, during the signing of a prepared contract, during the contractual relationship, and through personal and written communication with you, including communication through e-mail or a web form
  • from the third parties, from public sources, e.g. the Commercial or Trade Register, bankruptcy register, central records of enforcements, Internet, register of end owners, or publicly available information from a LinkedIn profile, sharing of which you permitted to us or the public, lists of participants of conferences/seminars, etc. In exceptional situations we will receive your personal data from third parties (e.g. Court, executor, insolvency manager or other public administration body)

 

 

Purpose of Processing

As stated above, we process your data only in the scope necessary for the specified purpose and for the period necessary to fulfil the specified purpose. After the fulfilment of the purpose, we may process your personal data for purposes other than for which it was gathered. We will inform you regarding the other purposes below in this section. We archive your personal data for the period specified by law, or longer in order to respond to your potential claims, or to defend our rights and legal claims (in particular for the period of limitation). We use the data that you provide to us to contact you and to provide you with information that you requested, or for the purposes of the fulfilment of our obligations. Your personal data is processed in a legal and transparent manner and only the appropriate, relevant and necessary data in relation to the purpose of processing is requested.

How we process your data:

1.            For the purposes of concluding a contract and its fulfilment, or for the execution of measures implemented prior to the conclusion of the contract upon the Data Subject's requests

We process the data for purposes associated with the fulfilment of the contractual obligations of all Contracting Parties, in particular for the purposes of the valid conclusion, fulfilment, amendment and termination of contracts, relevant billing, complaints and communication. The provision of the specified personal data is therefore a contractual requirement.

For these purposes, we process the following categories of personal data: identification and address data, electronic contact data, other personal data required for the fulfilment of a contract, or other personal data provided by the Provider.

We process the data for the duration of the relevant contract, or for the duration of claim deadlines or the relevant communication. The provision of personal data for the purposes of contract fulfilment and the provision of personal data for the purposes of our reply to your questions or information requested by you, are our contractual requirement and failure to provide the personal data may constitute a reason to not enter into a contract or not to reply to your questions.

2.            For the purposes of the fulfilment of our legal obligations

Because our activity is subject to certain legal regulations of the Czech Republic and/or the EU, and other obligations, its fulfilment requires that we process your data (e.g. Accounting Act, tax legal regulations). We also process your data to comply with the requirements of government bodies, courts and other bodies of the Czech Republic or the EU.

For these purposes, we process the following categories of personal data: identification and address data, electronic contact data, other personal data required for the fulfilment of a contract, or other personal data provided by the Provider.

We archive the data for a period necessary for the fulfilment of the specified legal obligations, usually no longer than 15 years.

The processing of data in relation to other administration of the contractual relationships includes, in particular, verification of the client and verification of whether the contractual partner is an unreliable VAT payer, execution of payments, etc. We archive the data for a maximum period of 10 years.

We process personal data, in particular basic identification data of persons, also in the context of the protection of property, life and health of persons entering our buildings - e.g. OHS guidelines for persons externally cooperating with Seismik on the Company's premises.

 

3.            For the purposes of our legal interests

For these purposes, we process the following categories of personal data: identification and address data, electronic contact data, other personal data required for the fulfilment of a contract, other personal data provided by a contractual partner.

This primarily applies to the following legal interests:

·         Debt collection and defence of our legal claims - in such a case we may be entitled, among other things, to transfer your data to the third parties, specifically to lawyers, law firms or other companies active in debt collection. We archive the data at most for the duration of the period of limitations and subsequently for a period of max. 1 year to potentially learn about an initiated dispute. If a dispute between Contracting Parties is initiated (in court, arbitration, bankruptcy or similar proceedings), we process your data for the duration of such proceedings and subsequently for the period of the application for legal remedies, or for their duration.

4.            Based on your consent for one or more specific purposes (e.g. marketing purposes and sending of commercial messages)

We may also use your name, surname and e-mail address to send you commercial messages, i.e. to inform you regarding events, publications or services, which we provide, and which could be, in our opinion, interesting to you. You may reject the processing of your data for the purpose of sending of commercial messages at any time without impacting our mutual relationship. You only need to send us an e-mail with the appropriate request to info@seismik.cz, or other address from which you received our commercial message.

 

Who has the access to your personal data

We, as the Controller, will process your personal data. We may transfer your data for the above specified purposes to our subcontractors to process it for us. You can always request the current list of processors at e-mail address info@seismik.cz.

In addition to state administration authorities and public authorities acting as recipients of personal data, your personal data may be made available to:

1.         External accounting and tax consulting company (Processor);

2.         External lawyer or law office, patent office (Processor);

3.         Processors that provide server, web, cloud or IT services, or which are its business partners (Processor);

4.         Independent auditor or auditing company for the purposes of regular annual assessments and verification of the financial statement (Recipient);

5.         External quality management auditor (Recipient);

6.         External supplier of vacation record system (Processor);

7.         External provider of OHS, FP, PLS training (Processor);

 

Some of your personal data, in particular a copy of your professional CV, copy of your university diploma and similar professional information can be provided to our business partners not only from EU/EEC Countries, but also from third countries outside the EU. Personal data may only be transferred to third countries which, pursuant to the decision of the European Commission (hereinafter the Commission), ensure the appropriate level of data protection. In such case, no special permission is required, and no administrative obstacles are created for the transfer of data. The data will not be transferred to a country if no decision of the Commission regarding additional level of security of data processing in such a country exists.

We would like to inform you that Seismik does not make any decisions based exclusively on automatic processing, including profiling. No data is gathered through surveillance, monitoring by camera, GPS or other systems.

 

Period of Data Processing

We will process your personal data for the period for which we will provide our services or fulfil our contract, but at most for the general objective period of limitations specified by legal regulations, or for a period necessary to fulfil the archival obligations according to the relevant legal regulations, such as the Accounting Act, Archival and Record Keeping Act or the Value Added Tax Act, and the Act on Organization and Implementation of Social Security.

 

Your rights arising from personal data processing

You have the following rights in relation to the processing of your data by us:

a)         right to access personal data and to make copy of the personal data that we process. Right of access means that you can ask the for our confirmation of whether the data related to you is processed or not, and if it is, for which purpose, to what extent, to whom it is made available, how long it will be processed by us, whether you have the right to correction, deletion, limitation of processing or to raise an objection, from where we obtained the data and whether any automated decision-making takes place based on the processing of your data, including potential profiling. You also have the right to obtain a copy of your data, the first provision being free of charge, and for any subsequent provision the Agent may charge a reasonable administrative fee.

b)         right to rectification of your personal data if you learn, that we process incorrect or inaccurate data about you;

c)         right to erasure ("right to be forgotten") of personal data if its processing is not required (e.g. provided by legal obligation). The right to deletion means that we must immediately delete your data if (i) it is no longer needed for the purposes for which it was collected or otherwise processed, (ii) the processing violates law, (iii) you raise objections to the processing and there are no prevalent legal reasons for processing, (iv) you withdraw your consent and there is no other reason for processing, (v) it is a legal obligation.

d)         right to restriction of data processing: upon your request we may, under certain circumstances specified by legal regulations, limit the handling of your data. If you exercise your right to the limitation of processing and some of the conditions are met, we will record in our systems or documentation that limitation applies to the specified data and we will not actively process such data further. If the reasons for the limitation of processing cease, we will cancel the limitation of processing of your data. We will notify you in advance accordingly;

e)         right to data portability: if we process your data based on your consent or for the purpose of fulfilment of a contract and the processing is also automatic, you have the right to obtain such personal data in a structured, commonly used, machine-readable format, and to transfer it to another Controller.

f)          right to object to processing of your data, if it is being processed:

·         for the purposes of fulfilment of a task in public interest or the performance of public administration

·         for the purpose of the Controller's or third party interest

·         for the purposes of direct marketing in order to adapt our offer to your needs and to improve the services provided.

If you file an objection, we will not process your data until we demonstrate material reasons for the processing that prevail over your interests or rights and freedoms, or for the determination, fulfilment or defence of legal claims.

If you file an objection against the processing for the purposes of direct marketing, we will no longer process your data for these purposes.

g)         right to file a complaint regarding the processing of personal data with the Office for Personal Data Protection (www.uoou.cz) or other authority of a EU member state, authorized for the supervision of compliance with the obligations specified by GDPR, if you believe that there was a violation of the obligations specified by legal regulations regarding the personal data protection, in particular GDPR.

In the event of the exercising of any of the rights specified above, we will immediately inform you in writing regarding the processing of your complaint.

You can exercise all of your rights by contacting us at info@seismik.cz.

Data Protection Officer

Based on the assessment of the legal requirements on the appointment of a Data Protection Officer (in particular based on the nature of an activity that does not include extensive processing of special category data, which does not include extensive regular and systematic monitoring of citizens), we have no such obligation and Seismik therefore has no Data Protection Officer.

Updates

We continuously monitor these guidelines and we can amend them from time to time in order to comply with the legal regulations and procedures of data protection. The updated versions will always be available on our website.

The last update took place and the effective date hereof is 25 May 2018

 

ZÁSADY ZPRACOVÁNÍ A OCHRANY OSOBNÍCH ÚDAJŮ

Společnost Seismik s.r.o., se sídlem Kubišova 1265/8, 182 00 Praha 8 - Libeň, IČO: 24779334, zapsaná v Obchodním rejstříku vedeném Městským soudem v Praze, oddíl C, vložka 173589 (dále také „My“ nebo „Seismik“), jako správce osobních údajů, Vás jako uživatele webových stránek www.seismikltd.com a/nebo www.seismik.cz informuje o níže popsaném shromažďování a zpracovávání osobních údajů a zásadách ochrany soukromí. Osobní údaje zpracováváme v souladu s právními předpisy na ochranu osobních údajů, zejména nařízením Evropského parlamentu a Rady (EU) 2016/679 ze dne 27. dubna 2016 o ochraně fyzických osob v souvislosti se zpracováním osobních údajů a o volném pohybu těchto údajů a o zrušení směrnice 95/46/ES (obecné nařízení o ochraně osobních údajů, dále jen „GDPR“), a dále v souladu s našimi vnitřními předpisy, které korespondují s platnými právními normami.

Plně si uvědomujeme důležitost ochrany osobních údajů a soukromí našich dodavatelů, obchodních partnerů i našich zaměstnanců. Při zpracování osobních údajů proto postupujeme vždy tak, abychom:

  • Zpracovávali aktuální a přesné údaje na základě Vámi poskytnutých informací a pouze s Vaším souhlasem, je-li pro zpracování osobních údajů souhlasu zapotřebí, a to pouze v rozsahu nezbytném pro naplnění účelu zpracování;
  • Zpracovávali tyto osobní údaje pouze po nezbytně dlouhou dobu pro naplnění odpovídajícícho účelu zpracování;
  • V maximální možné míře zajistili ochranu a zabezpečení vašich osobních dat před jejich únikem nebo případným zneužitím.

Dále v textu se dozvíte zejména:

1.            Jaké Vaše osobní údaje zpracováváme nebo budeme zpracovávat;

2.            Jak Vaše osobní údaje získáváme;

3.            Za jakými účely a jakým způsobem budeme Vaše osobní údaje zpracovávat;

4.            Komu mohou být Vaše osobní údaje předány;

5.            Po jakou dobu budeme Vaše osobní údaje zpracovávat a

6.            Jaká máte ve vztahu k ochraně Vašich osobních údajů práva.

 

V případě, že budete potřebovat kteroukoliv část textu vysvětlit, poradit anebo projednat další zpracování Vašich osobních údajů můžete se na nás kdykoliv obrátit na e-mailové adrese info@seismik.cz nebo poštou na adresu: Seismik s.r.o., Kubišova 1265/8, Praha 8 - Libeň, 182 00.

 

Zpracování osobních údajů dětí

Naše webové stránky nejsou určeny pro děti mladší 16 let. Osobní údaje dětí mladších 16 let nezpracováváme.

 

Rozsah zpracování osobních údajů

Když nás kontaktujete prostřednictvím webových stránek, můžete být požádáni o vyplnění určitých údajů o Vaší sobě. Těmito údaji mohou být zejména:

a)         Vaše jméno a příjmení,

e)         telefonní číslo nebo

f)          e-mailová adresa

 

Tyto konktaktní údaje slouží výhradně k tomu, abychom mohli adekvátně reagovat na Vaši zprávu.

Na našich webových stránkách Vás nesledujeme, takže se k nám dostanou jenom ty Vaše osobní údaje, které nám výslovně sdělíte.

IP adresa je číslo přidělené Vašemu počítači při připojení k internetu, které umožňuje vzájemnou komunikaci a rozpoznávání jednotlivých počítačů a serverů. Tyto přihlašovací IP adresy mohou být zaznamenávány pro účely IT bezpečnosti a diagnostiky systému, případně pro souhrnné neadresné analýzy trendů sledovanosti webových stránek Seismiku a jejich výkonnosti. Spolu s IP adresou mohou být zaznamenávány také údaje o Vašem webovém prohlížeči a URL adresa (adresa webové stránky), ze které přicházíte.

Web cookies jsou malé soubory, které umožňují odlišovat jednotlivé návštěvníky webových stránek tím, že si zapamatují informace o jednotlivých uživatelích. Seismik na svých webových stránkách nepoužívá žádné cookies soubory.

Seismik rovněž na svých webových stránkách nevyužívá Google Analytics a podobné analytické nástroje.

U našich dodavatelů, obchodních partnerů či zaměstnanců zpracováváme následující kategorie osobních údajů (pro jednotlivé skupiny/osoby pouze vybrané údaje z následujícího seznamu):

  • Identifikační a adresní údaje: akademický titul, jméno, příjmení, datum narození, adresa trvalého bydliště, doručovací nebo jiná kontaktní adresa, adresa sídla podnikání, IČO, příp. DIČ.
  • Elektronické kontaktní údaje: číslo (mobilního) telefonu, emailová adresa, ID datové schránky, atd.
  • Jiné osobní údaje potřebné pro plnění smlouvy: číslo bankovního účtu, číslo dodavatele/klienta, výše plateb a jejich historie, případně další obdobné údaje. Detailní informace pro zaměstnance jsou obsaženy v interních předpisech společnosti a/nebo v pracovních smlouvách či dodatcích.
  • Další osobní údaje poskytnuté dodavatelem či obchodním partnerem ve smlouvě nebo dodatku či v jiných dokumentech a při jednáních, a to včetně jejich pozdějších aktualizací.

 

Získávání údajů

Vaše osobní údaje získáváme:

  • od Vás, např. za účelem přípravy smlouvy, při podpisu připravené smlouvy, během trvání smluvního vztahu, při osobní nebo písemné komunikaci s Vámi, včetně komunikace emailem nebo prostřednictvím webového formuláře
  • od třetích osob, z veřejně dostupných zdrojů, např. obchodní či živnostenský rejstřík, insolvenční rejstřík, centrální evidence exekucí, internet, registr koncových vlastníků, případně veřejně dostupné informace z profilu LinkedIn, které máte u poskytovatele sociální sítě povoleny sdílet s námi či veřejností, seznamy účastníků konferencí/seminářů, apod. Vyjímečně mohou nastat situace, kdy Vaše osobní údaje získáme od třetí osoby (např. soud, exekutor, insolvenční správce nebo jiný orgán veřejné moci.)

 

 

Účel zpracování

Jak jsme již zmínili výše, Vaše osobní údaje zpracováváme pouze v rozsahu nezbytném pro daný účel a po dobu nezbytně nutnou ke splnění daného účelu. Po splnění účelu můžme v určitých případech Vaše osobní údaje zpracovávat pro jiné účely, než pro které byly shromážděny. I o těchto jiných účelech Vás informujeme níže v této sekci. Vaše osobní údaje archivujeme po dobu stanovenou zákonem nebo dále uchováváme, abychom mohli vyřídit Vaše eventuální nároky, případně bránit naše práva a oprávněné zájmy (zejména po dobu běhu promlčecích lhůt). Údaje, které nám poskytujete, používáme k tomu, abychom Vás kontaktovali zpět a poskytli Vám informace, o které jste nás požádali, nebo pro účely plnění našich povinností. Veškeré osobní údaje jsou zpracovány zákonným a transparentním způsobem a jsou vyžadovány pouze přiměřené, relevantní a nezbytné údaje ve vztahu k účelu zpracování.

Vaše osobní údaje zpracováváme:

1.            Pro účely uzavření smlouvy a jejího plnění, případně pro provedení opatření přijatých před uzavřením smlouvy na žádost subjektu údajů

Osobní údaje zpracováváme pro účely související s plněním smluvních závazků všech smluvních stran, zejména pro účely platného uzavření, plnění, změny a ukončení smluv, související fakturace, reklamace a komunikace. Poskytnutí uvedených osobních údajů je tedy smluvním požadavkem.

Pro tyto účely jsou zpracovávány následující kategorie osobních údajů: identifikační a adresní údaje, elektronické kontaktní údaje, další osobní údaje potřebné pro plnění smlouvy, případně další osobní údaje poskytnuté dodavatelem.

Tyto osobní údaje zpracováváme po dobu trvání příslušné smlouvy, respektive po dobu trvání případných reklamačních lhůt nebo související komunikace. Poskytnutí osobních údajů pro účely plnění smlouvy a poskytnutí osobních údajů pro účely odpovědi na Vámi vznesené dotazy nebo Vámi požadované informace jsou naším smluvním požadavkem, a jejich neposkytnutí může být důsledkem neuzavření smlouvy nebo neposkytnutí odpovědi na Vámi vznesené dotazy.

2.            Pro účely plnění našich právních povinností

Protože se na naši činnost vztahují některé právní předpisy České republiky a/nebo EU, a další povinnosti, pro jejich splnění je nezbytné, abychom zpracovávali Vaše osobní údaje, (např. zákon o účetnictví, daňové předpisy). Vaše osobní údaje též zpracováváme z důvodů vyhovění požadavkům státních orgánů, soudů aj. orgánů činných v České republice nebo EU.

Pro tyto účely jsou zpracovávány následující kategorie osobních údajů: identifikační a adresní údaje, elektronické kontaktní údaje, další osobní údaje potřebné pro plnění smlouvy, a případně další osobní údaje poskytnuté dodavatelem.

Tyto osobní údaje uchováváme po dobu nezbytně nutnou pro splnění daných právních povinností, zpravidla ne déle než po dobu 15 let.

Zpracování osobních údajů v souvislosti s dalším administrativním řízením smluvních vztahů zahrnuje zejména prověření klienta a kontrolou, zda smluvní partner není nespolehlivým plátcem DPH, prováděním platebních operací, apod. Tyto osobní údaje uchováváme po dobu nejdéle 10 let.

Osobní údaje, zejména základní identifikační údaje osob, zpracováváme i v souvislosti s ochranou majetku, života a zdraví osob  vstupujících do našich objektů – např. zásady BOZP pro osoby externě spolupracující se Seismikem v prostorách společnosti.

 

3.            Pro účely našich oprávněných zájmů

Pro tyto účely jsou zpracovávány následující kategorie osobních údajů: identifikační a adresní údaje, elektronické kontaktní údaje, další osobní údaje potřebné pro plnění smlouvy, další osobní údaje poskytnuté smluvním partnerem.

Jedná se především o následující oprávněný zájem:

·         Vymáhání pohledávek a obhajoba našich právních nároků – v tomto případě můžeme být mimo jiné oprávněni předávat Vaše osobní údaje třetím stranám, a to konrétně advokátům, advokátním kancelářím či jiným společnostem zabývajících se vymáháním pohledávek. Tyto osobní údaje uchováváme nejdéle po dobu trvání běhu promlčecích lhůt a dále po dobu maximálně 1 roku, aby bylo možné případně se dozvědět o zahájení sporu. Je-li spor mezi smluvními stranami zahájen (soudní, rozhodčí, exekuční nebo jiné obdobné řízení), zpracováváme dále osobní údaje po dobu tohoto řízení a následně po dobu lhůt pro podání mimořádných opravných prostředků, případně po dobu jejich průběhu.

4.            Na základě Vámi uděleného souhlasu pro jeden či více konkrétních účelů (např. účel marketingového využití a zasílání obchodních sdělení)

Vaše jméno, příjmení a e-mailovou adresu můžeme vedle toho využít k tomu, abychom Vám zasílali obchodní sdělení, tj. abychom Vás informovali o událostech, publikacích nebo službách, které poskytujeme a které by Vás, podle našeho názoru, mohly zajímat. Vedle toho zpracování Vašich osobních údajů za účelem zasílání obchodních sdělení můžete kdykoliv odmítnout a nebude to mít vliv na naše jiné vzájemné vztahy. Stačí nám zaslat e-mail s příslušnou žádostí na info@seismik.cz nebo jinou adresu, ze které jste od nás obdržel obchodní sdělení.

 

Kdo má k Vašim osobním údajům přístup

Vaše osobní údaje budeme jako správce zpracovávat My. Vaše osobní údaje můžeme za výše uvedenými účely předat našim subdodavatelům, aby pro nás provedli jejich zpracování. Na e-mailové adrese info@seismik.cz je vždy možné si vyžádat aktuální seznam zpracovatelů.

Osobní údaje mohou být, kromě orgánů státní správy a veřejné moci, které jsou v roli příjemců osobních údajů, zpřístupněny:

1.         Externímu účetnímu a daňovému poradci společnosti (zpracovatel);

2.         Externímu advokátovi nebo advokátní kanceláři, patentové kanceláři (zpracovatel);

3.         Zpracovatelům, kteří poskytují serverové, webové, cloudové nebo IT služby, či kteří jsou jeho obchodními partnery (zpracovatel);

4.         Nezávislému auditorovi nebo auditorské společnosti pro potřeby pravidelných ročních posouzení a ověření správnosti účetní závěrky (příjemce);

5.         Externímu auditorovi managementu kvality (příjemce);

6.         Externímu dodavateli systému evidence dovolených (zpracovatel);

7.         Externímu poskytovateli školení BOZP, PO, PLS (zpracovatel).

 

Některé osobní údaje,  zejména kopie odborného CV zaměstnanců, kopie akademických diplomů zaměstnanců a podobné profesní informace mohou být poskytnuty našim obchodním partnerům nejen ze zemí EU/EHP, ale také ze třetích zemích mimo prostor EU. Osobní údaje do třetích zemí mohou být předány pouze tehdy, pokud tyto země dle rozhodnutí Evropské komise (dále jen Komise) zajišťují odpovídající úroveň ochrany osobních údajů. V takovém případě se nevyžaduje zvláštní povolení dozorového úřadu a pro předání osobních údajů nejsou kladeny žádné administrativní překážky. Pokud neexistuje rozhodnutí Komise o dostatečné úrovni zabezpečení nákládání s osobními údaji v dané zemi, osobní údaje nebudou do takové země předány.

Rádi bychom Vás dále informovali, že Seismik neprovádí žádné rozhodování založené výhradně na automatizovaném zpracování, včetně profilování. Také nedochází k žádnému sběru dat prostřednictvím sledování, monitorování kamerovým, GPS nebo jiným systémem.

 

Doba zpracování osobních údajů

Vaše osobní údaje budeme zpracovávat po dobu, po kterou Vám budeme poskytovat naše služby či plnit vzájemnou smlouvu, nejdéle však po dobu obecné objektivní promlčecí lhůty definované právními normami, nebo po dobu nezbytnou k plnění archivačních povinností podle platných právních předpisů, jako jsou například zákon o účetnictví, zákon o archivnictví a evidenci nebo zákon o dani z přidané hodnoty, zákon o organizaci a provádění sociálního zabezpečení.

 

Vaše práva plynoucí ze zpracování osobních údajů

Ve vztahu k námi prováděnému zpracování Vašich osobních údajů máte následující práva:

a)         právo na přístup k osobním údajům a na pořízení kopie osobních údajů, které zpracováváme. Právo na přístup znamená, že si kdykoliv můžete požádat o naše potvrzení, zda osobní údaje, které se Vás týkají, jsou či nejsou zpracovávány, a pokud jsou, pak za jakými účely, v jakém rozsahu, komu jsou zpřístupněny, jak dlouho je budeme zpracovávat, zda máte právo na opravu, výmaz, omezení zpracování či vznést námitku, odkud jsme osobní údaje získali a zda dochází k na základě zpracování Vašich osobních údajů k automatickému rozhodování, včetně případného profilování. Také máte právo získat kopii Vašich osobních údajů, přičemž první poskytnutí je bezplatné, za další poskytnutí pak může Zprostředkovatel požadovat přiměřenou úhradu administrativních nákladů.

b)         právo na opravu a doplnění Vašich osobních údajů v případě, že zjistíte, že o Vás zpracováváme nesprávné nebo nepřesné osobní údaje;

c)         právo na výmaz („právo být zapomenut“) osobních údajů v případě, že není jejich zpracování nezbytné (např. stanovené zákonnou povinností). Právo na výmaz znamená, že musíme bez zbytečného odkladu vymazat Vaše osobní údaje pokud (i) již nejsou potřebné pro účely, pro které byly shromážděny nebo jinak zpracovány, (ii) zpracování je protiprávní, (iii) vznesete námitky proti zpracování a neexistují žádné převažující oprávněné důvody pro zpracování, (iv) odvoláte svůj souhlas se zpracování osobních údajů a neexistuje právní důvod ke zpracování, nebo (v) nám to ukládá zákonná povinnost.

d)         právo na omezení zpracování osobních údajů: na Vaši žádost můžeme za určitých, právními předpisy stanovených podmínek omezit nakládání s Vašimi osobními údaji. Pokud uplatníte Vaše právo na omezení zpracování a bude naplněna některá z těchto podmínek, provedeme v našich systémech nebo dokumentaci záznam, že se na dané údaje vztahuje omezení, a takové údaje nebudeme zpravidla aktivně dále zpracovávat. Pokud pominou důvody pro omezení zpracování, omezení zpracování Vašich osobních údajů zrušíme. O tom Vás budeme předem informovat;

e)         právo na přenositelnost: v případě, že zpracováváme Vaše osobní údaje na základě Vašeho souhlasu nebo pro účely plnění smlouvy a zároveň je zpracování automatizované, máte právo získat takové Vaše osobní údaje ve strukturovaném, běžně používaném strojově čitelném formátu a předat je jinému správci.

f)          právo vznést námitku proti zpracování Vašich osobních údajů, jsou-li zpracovány:

·         pro účel plnění úkolu prováděného ve veřejném zájmu nebo při výkonu veřejné moci

·         pro účel oprávněných zájmů správce či třetí strany

·         pro účely přímého marketingu, se snahou přizpůsobit nabídku Vašim potřebám a zkvalitnění poskytovaných služeb.

V případě, že vznesete námitku, nebudeme zpracovávat Vaše osobní údaje do té doby, dokud neprokážeme závažné důvody pro zpracování, které převažují nad Vašimi zájmy nebo právy a svobodami nebo pro určení, výkon nebo obhajobu právních nároků.

Pokud vznesete námitku proti zpracování pro účely přímého marketingu, nebudeme již Vaše osobní údaje pro tyto účely zpracovávat.

g)         právo podat stížnost na zpracování osobních údajů u Úřadu pro ochranu osobních údajů (www.uoou.cz) nebo u jiného úřadu členského státu EU pověřeného dozorem nad dodržováním povinností stanovených GDPR máte, pokud se domníváte, že došlo k porušení povinností stanovených právními předpisy na ochranu osobních údajů, zejména GDPR.

V případě uplatnění jakéhokoliv výše uvedeného práva Vás bez zbytečného odkladu budeme písemně informovat o způsobu vyřízení Vaší žádosti.

Všechna Vaše práva můžete uplatnit tak, že nás kontaktujete na e-mailové adrese info@seismik.cz.

Pověřenec pro ochranu osobních údajů

Na základě posouzení zákonných požadavků na ustanovení Pověřence pro ochranu osobních údajů (zejména na základě charakteru činnosti, která nespočívá v rozsáhlém zpracování údajů zvláštních kategorií, a míry a způsobu zpracování osobních údajů, jenž nezahrnuje rozsáhlé pravidelné a systematické monitorování občanů) nemáme takovou povinnost a Seismik tedy nemá jmenovaného Pověřence pro ochranu osobních údajů.

 

Aktualizace

Tyto zásady průběžně kontrolujeme a můžeme je příležitostně měnit tak, aby byl dodržen soulad s právními předpisy a postupy ochrany osobních údajů. Aktualizované verze budou vždy k dispozici na našich webových stránkách.

Poslední aktualizace proběhla a účinnost těchto Zásad zpracování a ochrany osobních údajů je ke dni 25. 5. 2018